Armen Sarkissian Sent a Congratulatory Message to the Emmanuel Macron on the Occasion of National Holiday of France
President Armen Sarkissian sent today a congratulatory message to the President of France Emmanuel Macron on the occasion of National holiday of France.
The massage states:
“Distinguished Mr. President,
I cordially congratulate you and send my best wishes to you and the friendly people of France on the occasion of National holiday.
The centuries-long friendship between Armenia and France and current privileged relations between our states, the existing high-level political dialogue and mutual trust form a solid base for the future development and deepening of the Armenian-French partnership.
I am hopeful that through our joint efforts we will be able to open new opportunities for the expansion of the Armenian-French bilateral agenda and cooperation.
Armenia highly values France’s efforts, as a Co-Chair of the OSCE Minsk Group, in the NK peace process for the benefit of peace and stability in our region.
I once again congratulate you on the occasion of National holiday and wish you boundless energy and success and I wish progress and prosperity to the friendly people of France.