• GOLD - 27 522,8 AMD SILVER - 283,15 AMD PLATINUM - 12 789,74 AMD
The RA President Stressed that Political Dialogue Between Armenia and Bulgaria has Noticeably Intensified
President Serzh Sargsyan received today the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Bulgaria in Armenia Georgi Karastamatov who is concluding his diplomatic mission in our country, the press service of the RA President informs.
President Sargsyan thanked Ambassador Karastamatov for his personal contribution to the consistent development of the Armenian-Bulgarian relations and underscored that in recent years the political dialogue between the two countries has noticeably intensified constituting a solid base and guarantee for the development and strengthening of the interstate relations in all areas. Serzh Sargsyan expressed hope that the next ambassador of Bulgaria will also spare no effort to deepen the relations between Armenia and Bulgaria and to develop cooperation in a number of mutually beneficial areas. The President of Armenia wished all the best to Georgi Karastamanov in his future endeavors.
Ambassador Karastamatov thanked the President of Armenia for the high assessment of his work and for the assistance provided to him throughout his diplomatic tenure in our country. He assured that he was leaving Armenia with warm feelings and good impressions and would forever remain a friend of the Armenian people.
fair (night)