• GOLD - 19,922.35 AMD SILVER - 228.19 AMD PLATINUM - 12,986.46 AMD
Foreign Minister of Artsakh Met With Members of the Armenian Assembly of America’s Delegation
On December 12, Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Artsakh (Nagorno Karabakh Republic) Masis Mayilian, who is on a working visit in Yerevan, met with the President  of the Armenian Assembly of America (AAA) Carolyn Mugar and the Co-Chairman of the organization’s Board of Trustees Anthony Barsamian. AAA Regional Director Arpi Vartanian also participated in the meeting.
The Foreign Minister of Artsakh stressed the importance of the Assembly's activities aimed at the consistent promotion of the All-Armenian interests in the United States.
During the meeting, the sides discussed a range of issues related to the prospects of expanding the frameworks of the cooperation between Artsakh and the AAA.
Masis Mayilian also briefed on the main directions and priorities of Artsakh's foreign policy, as well as touched upon the processes of peaceful settlement of the conflict between Azerbaijan and Karabakh, and international recognition of Artsakh.