• GOLD - 27 522,8 AMD SILVER - 283,15 AMD PLATINUM - 12 789,74 AMD
Interactive Classroom in Yerevan with the Assistance of Bulgaria
The President of the Republic of Bulgaria Rumen Radev who is in the Republic of Armenia with a state visit, accompanied by Yerevan Mayor Taron Margaryan, the RA Minister of Education and Science Levon Mkrtchyan and the RA Minister of Culture Armen Amiryan visited Yerevan school N131 after Peyo Yavorov, official page of Yerevan Municipality reports.
In the school the President of Bulgaria familiarized himself to the samples of the museum named after the Bulgarian poet, writer, journalist and publicist Peyo Yavorov
It should be noted that the overhauled and well-equipped interactive classroom has been opened with the assistance of the Republic of Bulgaria.
Attaching particular importance to opening of such classrooms in educational establishments the persons in charge mentioned that classrooms will have a particular role in the formation of modern educational environment among schoolchildren.
At the end of the visit President Rumen Radev left an entry in the honorary guests’ book of the school.