• GOLD - 19 030,68 AMD SILVER - 227,79 AMD PLATINUM - 13 074,57 AMD
Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Artsakh Received Students of the Diplomatic School of Armenia
On May 15, Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Artsakh (Nagorno Karabakh Republic) Masis Mayilian received students of the Diplomatic School of Armenia, who had arrived in Artsakh on a traditional visit, led by the School Director, Ambassador Vahe Gabriyelian.
During the meeting, Masis Mayilian briefed on the peculiarities of the diplomatic activities of Artsakh, as well as the main functions of the Central Office of the Foreign Ministry and the Permanent Representations of Artsakh in foreign countries. The Foreign Minister also touched upon the priority directions of Artsakh's foreign policy, in particular, the processes of international recognition of Artsakh and peaceful settlement of the conflict between Azerbaijan and Artsakh.
Masis Mayilian appreciated the high level of cooperation between the two Armenian states in the foreign policy sphere, stressing the importance of coordinated work in resolving issues of pan-Armenian significance.
During the meeting, the Foreign Minister answered the numerous questions of the students.