• GOLD - 20 185,44 AMD SILVER - 245,38 AMD PLATINUM - 12 827,81 AMD
Telephone Conversation Held between Armenian Prime Minister and Secretary General of La Francophonie
Today, in the run-up to the Yerevan Summit, Prime Minister Nikol Pachinyan talked on the phone with Secretary General of La Francophonie Michaëlle Jean. During their interview, the parties discussed a number of issues relating to bilateral relations between the International Organization of La Francophonie (OIF) and Armenia.
Welcoming the quality of this relationship, remarkable in many respects, the Secretary General of La Francophonie and the Prime Minister of Armenia discussed details of the ongoing preparations for the 17th Summit of Heads of State and Government to be held in Yerevan on 11-12 October, 2018.
The interlocutors next reviewed the program of Michaëlle Jean’s official visit to Armenia, scheduled for 10 to 13 September, 2018, during which the Secretary General of La Francophonie will attend the 11th Conference of International Non-Governmental Organizations in Yerevan.