• GOLD - 20 029,21 AMD SILVER - 241,28 AMD PLATINUM - 12 492,91 AMD
Some Roads in Armenia are Closed and Difficult to Pass
According to the Ministry of ES of RA on January 10 by 08:00 some roads in Armenia are closed and difficult to pass.
Vardenyats Pass, Madina-Verin Getashen roadway, as well as the intercommunity roadways of Sipan, Avshen and Charchakis villiages of Aragatsotn Province are closed.
Sotk-Karvachar roadway is closed for trailer vehicles and is difficult to pass for other types of vehicles.
All the intercommunity roadways of Ashotsk and Amasia villiages of Shirak Province, as well as Yerevan-Aparan roadway (M-3) are difficult to pass.
Black ice is formed in some places on Stepanavan-Odzun roadway, on Spitak turns, on the roadways of Aragats region, Aragatsotn Province and of Ashotsk region, Shirak Province.
According to the information received from the Agency of Emergency Situations of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia Stepantsminda-Larsi highway is closed for all types of vehicles.
According to the information received from the Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Russian Federation, Republic of North Ossetia, there are 170 accumulated trucks on the Russian part.