• GOLD - 23 001,02 AMD SILVER - 261,8 AMD PLATINUM - 13 051,63 AMD
Delegation Led by Ararat Mirzoyan is to Leave for Saint Petersburg
The delegation led by the RA NA Speaker Ararat Mirzoyan will be in Saint Petersburg on April 18-20 to take part in the IPA CIS Council and the IPA CIS 49th Plenary sittings and the sittings of the Permanent Commissions on Political Issues and International Cooperation, on Defence and Security Issues and on Legal Issues, as well as the in the Forum on the Problems of Countering International Terrorism.
During the visit the NA Speaker will have meetings with his colleagues and the representatives of the Armenian community.
The Chair of the RA NA Standing Committee on Foreign Relations Ruben Rubinyan, the Chair of the NA Standing Committee on State and Legal Affairs Vladimir Vardanyan, the Chair of the NA Standing Committee on Territorial Administration, Local Self-Government, Agriculture and Environment Varazdat Karapetyan, the NA deputies Gor Gevorgyan and Anush Begloian are in the delegation.