• GOLD - 22 519,28 AMD SILVER - 261,56 AMD PLATINUM - 13 388,89 AMD
Nikol Pashinyan congratulates French Premier Édouard Philippe on French National Day
Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan has sent a congratulatory message to Prime Minister of the French Republic Édouard Philippe on the occasion of the National Day of France - July 14th. The message reads, in part:
“I cordially congratulate and offer you my best wishes on the occasion of the National Day of the French Republic - July 14th.
I am confident that thanks to our joint efforts, we will continue to strengthen the special relations that unite Armenia and France in bilateral and multilateral formats to the benefit of our two peoples.
We highly value the Armenian-French cooperation in all areas of mutual interest. The French University in Armenia and other educational institutions are making an important contribution to our friendship.
The Comprehensive and Enhanced Partnership Agreement, signed with the European Union, opens up new prospects for partnership between Armenia and the EU-member States. I am confident that our countries will make the best use of the opportunities offered by the Comprehensive and Enhanced Partnership Agreement.
Reiterating my congratulations, I wish you every success, as well as prosperity and all the best – to the friendly people of France.”