• GOLD - 22 519,28 AMD SILVER - 261,56 AMD PLATINUM - 13 388,89 AMD
President Sarkissian Congratulated Emmanuel Macron on the Occasion of National Holiday
On July 14, President Armen Sarkissian sent a congratulatory message to the President of France Emmanuel Macron on the occasion of National holiday.
The message state, “I state with satisfaction that the centuries-long ties between Armenia and France allow us today to strengthen close and truly privileged relations, bilateral and multilateral cooperation in the political, economic, scientific, cultural and all other areas of mutual interest.
Relations between Armenia and France are active at all levels, between the governments, parliaments, local governing bodied and, certainly, citizens. These relations are anchored in mutual understanding, in Armenia’s resolve to have its steady place in the Francophone family, as well as in the Armenian-French community, and in France’s genuine commitment to Armenia.
I would like to once again express gratitude to the French Republic and you personally for staying true to universal human values in the fight with crimes against humanity, and the Armenian Genocide in particular."