• GOLD - 23 001,02 AMD SILVER - 261,8 AMD PLATINUM - 13 051,63 AMD
“Victorious 2019” Pan-Armenian Youth Forum will be held in Shushi
“Victorious 2019” Pan-Armenian Youth Forum will be held in Shushi from August 20-26. 200 young people from Armenia, Artsakh and the Diaspora will participate in the forum.
Co-founder of the “Victorious” initiative Hovhannes Harutyunyan told "Artsakhpress" that the program will include sports, cultural and intellectual competitions.
“During those days, young people will have an opportunity to have meetings with the participants of the Artsakh Liberation War, listen to the true stories of victory, as well as to communicate and be inspired by them.
The aim of the youth movement is to unite the youth of Armenia and Artsakh around the idea of victory, to unite students of state and non-state universities of Armenia and Artsakh, to raise a patriotic and victorious generation,” - he said.
Harutyunyan also informed that the movement has an official flag; the ribbon of the "For Courage" medal but on a larger scale. These days, the heroes of Artsakh sign on the official flag of the rally. The first signature was left by Arkady Ter-Tadevosyan (Commandos),” said Hovhannisyan.
According to him, the initiative was launched only a few months ago, but in a short period of time they have managed to implement a number of events.