• GOLD - 27 029,85 AMD SILVER - 270,35 AMD PLATINUM - 12 683,63 AMD
Serzh Sargsyan Extends Birthday Greetings to Artsakh President Bako Sahakyan
Today Third President of the Republic of Armenia Serzh Sargsyan sent birthday greetings to President Bako Sahakyan of the Republic of Artsakh. The congratulatory message reads:
“Dear President of the Artsakh Republic,
I cordially congratulate you on your birthday. Your great sense of responsibility, your wise leadership, sober thinking and balanced approaches have served Artsakh’s interests for many years. The best years of your life are the evidence of a dedicated service to the Homeland and the Armenian people, worthy of deep respect and appreciation.
Being one of the pioneers of the Artsakh movement, you have made a tremendous contribution to the liberation, defense, and formation of a regular army, the establishment of the Artsakh Republic and the security and welfare of the Artsakh people since the very first days of our fight for freedom.
Today, you carry on with your noble mission with the same dedication, highlighting the unity of our people on the way to achieving a peaceful and dignified resolution of the Artsakh issue and developing Artsakh. I sincerely wish you every success in your efforts aimed at taking the country to a safe haven.
Dear Mr. Sahakyan,
We swore in front of the graves of our perished comrades-in-arms to defend and improve the Armenian land in the face of emerging challenges and hardships.
The path to lasting peace and a strong and prosperous Artsakh is not an easy one, but as in the past, today as well I trust in your dedication to our homeland and people.
Reiterating my congratulations, I wish you robust health and much happiness in your strong and traditional Armenian family, as well as every success - to the benefit of Artsakh and its dignified citizens.”
Serzh Sargsyan also had a telephone conversation with President Bako Sahakyan to convey congratulations and best wishes to the President of Artsakh.