• GOLD - 22 519,28 AMD SILVER - 261,56 AMD PLATINUM - 13 388,89 AMD
PM Attends Housewarming Ceremonies in Jrashen Community of Lori Marz
Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan today attended housewarming ceremonies in Jrashen community of Lori marz. Four families have received new housing in Jrashen as part of the Disaster Zone Housing Program. Two more families will be provided with housing in Jrashen by this yearend.
Congratulating the beneficiaries, the Prime Minister assured that the Government will support the citizens to ensure their welfare through their work.
The apartments in Jrashen were built in the framework of the Armenian government’s Disaster Zone Housing Program for 2018. A total of 440 million drams was earmarked for this purpose. 44 apartments are being built in Lori Marz under the 2018 program.
Prime Minister Pashinyan reminded that the Government has allocated additional 3 billion drams to tackle the disaster zone problem.