• GOLD - 27 522,8 AMD SILVER - 283,15 AMD PLATINUM - 12 789,74 AMD
Nikol Pashinyan to Pay Working Visit to France
Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan and his spouse Anna Hakobyan will be away to France on a working visit from November 11 to 12 to attend the Second Paris Peace Conference and the 40th UNESCO General Conference.
On the first day of the visit, Nikol Pashinyan will attend an official reception held on behalf of the French President in honor of the Heads of State and Government attending the Second Paris Peace Conference.
On November 12, the Armenian Prime Minister will participate in the opening of the second Paris Peace Conference and a thematic discussion on the margins of the Conference, during which he will deliver a speech.
As part of his visit to Paris, the Premier will also visit the Office of the International Organization of La Francophonie to meet with Secretary General of the Organization Louise Mushikiwabo.
The Prime Minister and his spouse are scheduled to call at UNESCO Headquarters to take part in the proceedings of the 40th UNESCO General Conference. Prime Minister Pashinyan will deliver a speech as part of the thematic discussion of the Conference. The Prime Minister will also meet with UNESCO Secretary General Audrey Azoulay and will give an interview to UNESCO Press Office.
During the visit, the Prime Minister and his spouse will meet with representatives of the Armenian community in France. An official reception will be held in honor of Nikol Pashinyan and Anna Hakobyan, at which the Prime Minister will deliver a speech.