• GOLD - 29 746,21 AMD SILVER - 379,24 AMD PLATINUM - 13 702,61 AMD
Ararat Mirzoyan Has a Farewell Meeting with Ambassador of Greece to Armenia
On November 12, the President of the RA National Assembly Ararat Mirzoyan received the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Hellenic Republic Nafsika Nancy Eva Vraila, who was going to end her diplomatic mission in our country.
Welcoming the guest, the NA President has noted that taking into consideration the warm relations between Armenia and Greece occasions for cooperation with Nafsika Nancy Eva Vraila in the near future would still be created. Ararat Mirzoyan thanked the Ambassador for her personal contribution to the Armenian-Greek partnership relations and expressed confidence that leaving Armenia the Ambassador would continue remaining the good friend of Armenia.
Nafsika Nancy Eva Vraila has thanked the NA President for the reception and recorded with satisfaction with that the Greek-Armenian relations continue to be strengthened. She has noted that she cannot forget the personal ties established in Armenia during her mission in a way as the first love is not forgotten.