• GOLD - 27 522,8 AMD SILVER - 283,15 AMD PLATINUM - 12 789,74 AMD
The Ministry of Culture of Poland Awarded Medal to General Producer of Armenian National Philharmonic Orchestra
The Ministry of Culture and National Heritage of the Republic of Poland handed the Honorary Medal of Merit to the General Producer of the Armenian National Philharmonic Orchestra and Director of the Hover State Chamber Choir Arman Padarya, reports Armenpress.
The medal was handed to Arman Padaryan by the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Poland to the Republic of Armenia Pavel Cieplak.
Arman Padaryan was awarded for his major contribution to Armenian-Polish cultural relations, in particular for organizing more than two dozen concerts over the last 12 years. These concerts have helped to strengthen the ties between the two countries.
It is noteworthy that concerts were organized not only with the participation of the Armenian National Philharmonic Orchestra, Hover State Chamber Choir, but also with a number of Polish musicians, both in Armenia and Poland.