• GOLD - 24 258,63 AMD SILVER - 271,69 AMD PLATINUM - 14 862,75 AMD
Pashinyan: Armenia highly values its traditionally warm relationship with India
Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan has sent a congratulatory message to Prime Minister of the Republic of India Narendra Modi on his country’s national holiday. The message reads, in part:
"I cordially congratulate you and the friendly people of India on the 70th Anniversary of the National Day of the Republic of India.
Today we can witness the remarkable progress and achievements of Indian society. I am confident that India will continue along the path of dynamic and sustainable development, setting an example to other countries.
Armenia highly values its traditionally warm relationship with India, anchored on our peoples’ centuries-old historical ties, good will and mutual trust. I am convinced that the Armenian-Indian partnership will continue to develop and deepen to the benefit of our two nations.
I have kept warm recollections of our meeting in New York. I am prepared to closely work with you in a bid to materialize our cooperation-oriented agreements.
I wish you robust health and further success, as well as peace and prosperity - to the friendly people of India."