• GOLD - 26 845,78 AMD SILVER - 281,71 AMD PLATINUM - 12 890,81 AMD
Nikol Pashinyan Extends Congratulations to Greek Prime Minister
Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan has sent a message of congratulations to Greek Prime Minister Kyriákos Mitsotákis on the country’s Independence Day.
''I cordially congratulate you and the fraternal Greek people on your country’s independence day. I wish you peace, prosperity and progress.
Armenia is eager to further develop cooperation with fraternal Greece in both bilateral and multilateral formats based on shared values, close historical-cultural ties and traditional friendship. I am confident that through joint efforts the Armenian-Greek relations will go strengthening to the benefit of our two peoples and countries.
I have kept fond recollections of our New York meeting and reaffirm my desire to welcome you to Yerevan during the Armenia-Greece-Cyprus trilateral summit, which will add a strong momentum to the ongoing multifaceted cooperation between our three countries,'' the message reads.