• GOLD - 26 330,88 AMD SILVER - 274,92 AMD PLATINUM - 12 917,24 AMD
Artsakh Parliamentary Speaker Expresses Gratitude to Former and Current Heads of Armenia Parliament
Speaker of the National Assembly of the Republic of Artsakh (Nagorno-Karabakh Republic) Ashot Ghulyan has posted the following on his Facebook page, reports:
“As I prepare to leave the post of Speaker of the National Assembly of Artsakh, I would like to express my sincere gratitude to all the heads of the Parliament of the Republic of Armenia with whom I have worked with to establish and enhance sustainable and effective cooperation between the parliaments of Armenia and Artsakh over the past fifteen years. I am also glad that all the heads of the National Assembly of Armenia had practical ties and were cordial friends with the heads of the National Assembly of Artsakh.
I am grateful to my colleagues for their generosity and special attitude towards Artsakh and the Parliament of Artsakh. I am certain that the seventh convocation of the parliament and its leadership will continue and will improve the established traditions of the inter-parliamentary cooperation.” Ashot Ghulyan also posted photos of his meetings with the seven current and former heads of the National Assembly of Armenia.