• GOLD - 30 208,35 AMD SILVER - 417,26 AMD PLATINUM - 14 665,38 AMD
Artsakh Republic President Visited the Newly-Opened Drinking Water Bottling Plant and the "Triumph Group" LLC engaged in the Production of Canned Food
On 8 July Artsakh Republic President Arayik Harutyunyan visited the newly-opened drinking water bottling plant and the "Triumph Group" LLC engaged in the production of canned food.
Those in charge of the two companies mentioned that the main client of their production is the Defense Army that became possible in the result of the working consultation convened recently in that regard by the republic's President. As a result, the "Startup Service" LLC created 15 new jobs with an average salary of 80 thousand AMD. Due to the state support, the "Triumph Group" LLC, which has not been operating for the last year, has restored its production activities, procuring local agricultural products and ensuring more than 120 jobs with an average salary of 100 thousand AMD.
The Head of the State highlighted the activity of those companies within the context of reviving the economy of Artsakh, assuring that the government will continue to support the economic entities with all its tools.
Artsakh Republic Minister of Economy and Industrial Infrastructures Levon Grigoryan accompanied the President.