• GOLD - 28 484,74 AMD SILVER - 370,19 AMD PLATINUM - 16 321,76 AMD
Statement of the OSCE Minsk Group Co-Chairs
The Co-Chairs of the OSCE Minsk Group (Andrew Schofer of the United States of America, Igor Khovaev of the Russian Federation, and Brice Roquefeuil of France) released the following statement today:
The Co-Chairs met with Armenian Foreign Minister Ararat Mirzoyan on 1 December and with Azerbaijani Foreign Minister Jehun Bayramov on 2 December on the margins of the OSCE Ministerial Council in Stockholm. The Co-Chairs also met incoming OSCE Chairperson-in-Office Polish Foreign Minister Zbigniew Rau. The Personal Representative of the OSCE Chairperson-in-Office (PRCiO) Andrzej Kasprzyk participated in the meetings.
The Co-Chairs regret that it was not possible to hold a joint meeting between the Foreign Ministers of Armenia and Azerbaijan under their auspices in Stockholm. They express their readiness to host such a meeting as soon as circumstances allow to continue discussions begun in New York in September and in Paris in November.