• GOLD - 27 257,43 AMD SILVER - 371,18 AMD PLATINUM - 15 977,91 AMD
Hayastan All-Armenian Fund Will Kick Off its 22nd Annual Telethon on November 28
On November 28, the Hayastan All-Armenian Fund will kick off its 22nd annual telethon, which will be held under the slogan ''To my beloved Armenia … Water and Sun for Communities.''
The telethon will be televised live from 10 p.m. on the Public TV Company of Armenia. This year, the first four hours of the Thanksgiving Telethon will air live from Yerevan, and the other eight hours from Los Angeles, reports, referring to Hayastan All-Armenian Fund's statement.
The funds raised during the fund’s flagship fundraising event will go towards the development of potable water and solar energy infrastructures in Artsakh and three regions of Armenia-Lori, Tavush and Shirak. The initiatives will help improve lives of our compatriots in over 100 beneficiary communities, by providing them with regular water supply, free heating and electricity.
The fund also said that a new, state-of-the-art website with innovative technologies has been launched at the same address, which makes the fund’s work fully transparent and accountable to all Armenians. It also allows you to make online donations in your preferable format. You can visit to learn more about the new website's features and online donation mechanism. You can make a donation also using the link
The mission of the Hayastan All-Armenian Fund is to create an All Armenian network with a sole purpose of ensuring the proportional and sustainable development of Armenia, Artsakh as well as worldwide Armenian communities, based on common identity.