• GOLD - 26 845,78 AMD SILVER - 281,71 AMD PLATINUM - 12 890,81 AMD
Some Roads in Armenia are Closed and Difficult to Pass
According to the Ministry of ES of RA on February 26 by 10:00 some roads in Armenia are closed and difficult to pass.
Roadways leading to Amberd fortress and lake Kari of Aragatsotn Province are going to be closed for an indefinite period of time.
Vardenyats pass is closed for tailer trucks and is difficult to pass for other types of vehicles.
Black ice is formed on Sotk-Karvachar roadway, on Sevan-Gavar roadway of Gegharkunik province, on ''Megri sar'' and Saravan-''Zanger'' section of Syunik province and on ''Tasi'' turn.
According to the information provided by the Department of Emergency Situations of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia and from the Department of Crisis Management Center of the Republic of North Ossetia of the Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Russian Federation Stepantsminda-Larsi highway is open for all types of vehicles.
According to the information received from the Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Russian Federation, Republic of North Ossetia, there are 483 trucks gathered on Russian side.