• GOLD - 27 885,82 AMD SILVER - 284,72 AMD PLATINUM - 12 898,69 AMD
Artsakh Republic President Congratulated President-Elect of Abkhazia Aslan Bzhania
On 23 March Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan sent a congratulatory address to President-elect of the Republic of Abkhazia Aslan Bzhania.
"Honorable Mr. Bzhania,
On behalf of the Artsakh Republic people, authorities and personally myself I extend my most heartfelt congratulations to You on the victory in the presidential elections of the Republic of Abkhazia.
Your passed way, knowledge and experience of state and political figure will undoubtedly serve the further comprehensive development of Abkhazia and strengthening of its state sovereignty.
Fraternal relations with Abkhazia, based on the traditions of friendship and close cooperation, are highly appreciated in Artsakh. I am confident that the ties between our countries and people will deepen and expand further on.
I once again congratulate You, respected Mr. Bzhania, on being elected to the high and responsible post of head of the state wishing welfare and success in all your endeavors for the peace and prosperity of Abkhazia."