• GOLD - 26 845,78 AMD SILVER - 281,71 AMD PLATINUM - 12 890,81 AMD
Armenia's Security Council Secretary Held a Telephone Conversation with CSTO Secretary-General Stanislav Zas
On April 1, 2020, an official telephone conversation took place between the Secretary of the Security Council of the Republic of Armenia Mr. Armen Grigoryan and the Secretary-General of the Collective Security Treaty Organization (CSTO) Mr. Stanislav Zas, on the initiative of the latter, the official website of Armenia's Security Council Secretary reports.
During the telephone conversation, the parties, together with a wide range of security issues, discussed the prevention of the spread of a new type of coronavirus, and stressed the importance of cooperation in the process of overcoming the epidemic within the CSTO framework.
During the conversation, the parties emphasized the need to maintain active contact between the CSTO Security Council Secretaries during the period of overcoming the epidemic.