• GOLD - 28,357.07 AMD SILVER - 294.74 AMD PLATINUM - 13,395.31 AMD
Artsakh Republic President Arayik Harutyunyan Received Samvel Babayan
On 1 June Artsakh Republic President Arayik Harutyunyan received newly-appointed secretary of the Artsakh Republic Security Council Samvel Babayan.
President Harutyunyan noted that he anticipated an active work highlighting that within a month the newly-appointed secretary of the Security Council should present proposals on the new statute and structure of the Security Council.
"The Security Council should become one of the state governing bodies to discuss matters of concern for our people. Together we should try to bring the memorandum signed between the two political forces to life," noted A. Harutyunyan.
Expressing gratitude for the trust, Samvel Babayan mentioned that he will do his best to implement all the points of the memorandum. According to him, the main focus will be on the solution of the problems in the security and civil defense spheres, as well as socio-economic issues.