• GOLD - 27 969,74 AMD SILVER - 349,7 AMD PLATINUM - 14 659,81 AMD
We Will Continue to Implement our Reform Agenda: Armenian Prime Minister's Interview with Euronews (Video)
Armenia’s Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan has given an interview to Еuronews during his visit to Davos, talking about his future plans for the country’s economic development, as well as Armenia’s relations with its neighbouring nations, Artsakhpress reports.
"We will continue to implement our reform agenda for making Armenia more attractive with a comfortable business environment in terms of local market as a platform for doing business in our region by using our trade regimes. We are trying just now to create a shared future in our region, trying to be a platform, a gateway through markets, through cultures where the different parts of the world can be really compatible,” the top Armenian official said.
Еuronews reminds that Karapetyan had earlier met representatives of the UN Development Programme to help kick-start the reform process.