• GOLD - 22 455,97 AMD SILVER - 259,35 AMD PLATINUM - 13 785,72 AMD
Nikol Pashinyan: The Unconditional Enforcement of the Constitution Is Our Sacred Duty
Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan issued on Friday a statement on the occasion of the Constitution Day:
"Dear Compatriots,
I congratulate all of us on the Constitution Day of the Republic of Armenia.
The events that took place last year in our country, which fully met the letter and spirit of the Constitution, once again demonstrated that our steps are aimed at ensuring and strengthening the rule of law in Armenia.
The unconditional enforcement of the Constitution is our sacred duty, and we will be consistent in reforming the judiciary and building a truly independent judicial system. We feel the full support of our society in this matter, which gives an additional impetus to our actions.
With persistent steps, we will rule out any encroachment on the constitutional order and will ensure that the citizens of Armenia enjoy the rights and freedoms guaranteed by the Constitution.
Dear citizens of the Republic of Armenia,
Reiterating my congratulations on this important holiday, I wish all of us peace, happiness and all the best", - said in the statement.