• GOLD - 29 746,21 AMD SILVER - 379,24 AMD PLATINUM - 13 702,61 AMD
Government Continues Discussing Programs and Activities to be Carried Out by Prime Minister’s Office in 2020
Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan held another consultation to discuss the programs and activities to be implemented by the Prime Minister’s Office as part of the 2020 budget exercise.
The meeting specifically referred to Civil Service Office’s scheduled activities. The Premier was briefed on the reforms being implemented in the field of civil service, the ongoing efforts aimed at enhancing civil servants’ professional skills and improving the retraining system, as a whole.
Prime Minister Pashinyan stressed the need for consistent work to ensure an effective system of public administration and civil service. The Prime Minister emphasized the need to digitize the system of public administration and gave specific instructions to those in charge. Reference was also made to the activities of other units of the Prime Minister’s Office.