• GOLD - 27 581,55 AMD SILVER - 353,6 AMD PLATINUM - 15 366,29 AMD
Arayik Harutyunyan Visited Special Purpose Department of National Security Service
President of the Artsakh Republic Arayik Harutyunyan visited Special Purpose Department of National Security Service and handed in high state awards to the servicemen, distinguished in the war unleashed by Azerbaijan against Artsakh in the fall of 2020.
In his speech the head of state emphasized that despite the difficult outcome of the war, the boys defend the homeland with honor, fighting against the enemy in every part, until the last bullet.
''I bow my head in memory of all our martyrs. Thanks to you, today we continue to cherish armeniancy and our dream of having an independent state in the saved part of our homeland. I am convinced that together we will provide great services to our homeland and people'', President Harutyunyan said and emphasized that maintaining peace is on the political agenda, but we must have strong and efficient armed forces.