• GOLD - 27 581,55 AMD SILVER - 353,6 AMD PLATINUM - 15 366,29 AMD
Apartment Buildings Being Built in Stepanakert for the Residents of Hadrut
With the financial support of the Hayastan All-Armenian Fund, apartment buildings will be built in the Ajapnyak district of Stepanakert, Artsakh Republic President, Arayik Harutyunyan wrote on Facebook.
The construction of new apartment buildings in the Ajapnyak district of Stepanakert will soon be launched with the financing of the ''Hayastan'' All-Armenian Fund.
The district will have 15 subsidiary buildings with 240 apartments, corresponding all modern requirements. It is planned to put into operation at the end of 2022.
The newly built apartments will be provided to the residents of Hadrut, who were displaced because of the war. In the near future, housing construction in Artsakh will gain momentum due to the fact that each family that has lost its place of residence will have its own apartment on time," wrote Arayik Harutyunyan