• GOLD - 31,037.91 AMD SILVER - 431.12 AMD PLATINUM - 18,818.43 AMD
PM Congratulates King of Jordan on Independence Day
Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan has sent a congratulatory message to His Majesty King Abdullah II ibn Al Hussein of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan on the occasion of Jordan’s Independence Day. The message reads:
"Your Royal Highness,
I cordially congratulate you and the friendly people of Jordan on the National Holiday of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan, Independence Day.
Armenia highly values the deep-rooted close relations and mutually beneficial cooperation between our two nations and countries.
I warmly remember your visit to Armenia early this year and our conversation on issues of bilateral and regional importance. I am convinced that through joint efforts we will be able to materialize the prospective agreements reached at our meeting, and the extensive dialogue established between Armenia and Jordan will enter a new stage of comprehensive development to the benefit of our peoples.
I wish you good health and every success in all of your undertakings, as well as lasting peace and prosperity - to the friendly people of Jordan."