• GOLD - 31 206,12 AMD SILVER - 422,67 AMD PLATINUM - 17 163,58 AMD
Harout Chitilian to Be Aurora’s Next CEO
The Co-Founders of the Aurora Humanitarian Initiative have announced that Harout Chitilian, a citizen of Canada, will come on board on July 1, as Aurora’s next CEO, succeeding Arman Jilavian, who has held the position since the inception of the unique global undertaking, IDeA Foundation said, Artsakhpress reports.
"As we welcome Aurora’s next CEO, it is worth remembering and reminding that the Aurora Humanitarian Initiative is not just a new presence in the Armenian world and within the humanitarian community, but it is a new kind of enterprise, an NGO created with a new spirit and a new vision.  Aurora was established three years ago, as the outcome of our very ambitious goals – to express gratitude to the memory of those who helped save Armenians a century ago, and to do so by aiding those who are committed to saving those in danger today," explained Vartan Gregorian, Co-Founder of the Aurora Humanitarian Initiative.