• USD - 407 AMD -1.31 EUR - 423 AMD -6.75 RUB - 7 AMD -0.83 GBP - 492 AMD -4.42
PM Nikol Pashinyan Congratulates Vladimir Putin and Dmitry Medvedev on Russia’s State Holiday
Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan sent congratulatory messages to RF President Vladimir Putin and Russian Premier Dmitry Medvedev on the occasion of the State holiday of the Russian Federation.
The message to President Vladimir Putin states, in part:
“Dear Vladimir Vladimirovich,
On behalf of the people of Armenia and on my own behalf, I cordially congratulate you on your State holiday – Russia Day.
This festive day marks tangible achievements in Russia’s political and socio-economic life, an even greater strengthening of its role and authority in the international arena.
Based on centuries-old traditions of friendship, trust and mutual support, the exemplary relations between our countries continue to strengthen in the spirit of alliance and strategic partnership for the benefit of our peoples.
The strong bonds of brotherhood between Armenia and Russia, as well as our active political dialogue provide a solid groundwork for the development of trade exchanges, economic, military, political, cultural and humanitarian cooperation both at the bilateral level and within the framework of the EAEU, CSTO, CIS and other regional and international associations.
Dear Vladimir Vladimirovich, I wish you robust health, happiness and continued success in your public activities of great responsibility. I wish peace and prosperity to the friendly people of Russia.”
The message to Dmitry Medvedev reads:
“Dear Dmitry Anatolyevich,
Please accept my heartfelt congratulations on your State holiday – Russia Day. This landmark date symbolizes the ongoing deep transformations aimed at improving the well-being of the citizens of the Russian Federation and strengthening its role worldwide.
It is my pleasure to record the noticeable consolidation of the Armenian-Russian allied partnership as manifested both at the bilateral level and within the framework of integration associations and international organizations.
I am convinced that the consistent buildup of strategic interaction between Armenia and Russia stems from the best interests of our peoples and countries.
Dear Dmitry Anatolyevich, I wish you robust health, well-being and ever new achievements in your responsible position, as well as peace, happiness and prosperity - to the citizens of Russia.”