• GOLD - 28 271,82 AMD SILVER - 371,62 AMD PLATINUM - 15 098,05 AMD
France Engineers to Build Metal Bridges in Armenia
Vahan Martirosyan, Minister of Transport, Communication and Information Technologies, received the representatives of three French companies that have arrived in Armenia to participate in the Armenian-French Business Forum, reports.
Representatives of the French engineering companies, for their part, introduced the directions of their activities and specialization, and the projects they have implemented.
The opportunity to contribute the track-record of the French company specialized in the construction of metal bridges, and the avenues for improving the infrastructures in Armenia were discussed.
In addition, the Armenian Minister introduced the North-South Road Investment Program and the necessary infrastructures included within this program, and the interlocutors conferred on the prospects for joint work.
The ways for potential cooperation and several other matters of bilateral interest also were discussed.